Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Richard SHEN Mr. Richard SHEN
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-574-88255925 Email:sales@steel-tubes.com
Home > Products > Stainless Steel Tube > GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
  • GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
  • GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
  • GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube
  • GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Basic Info

Model No.: GOST 9940

Product Description


GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tubes of Corrosion-resistant Steel

China Stainless Steel Tube manufacturers, our Stainless Steel Exhaust Tube, Welded Steel Tube , Round Stainless Steel Pipe, Polish Stainless Steel Tube, Stainless Coiled Tube, Duplex Stainless Steel Tube are good in quality and competitive in price.

We are manufacturer of Stainless Steel Pipe in China, if you want to buy Large Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel Tube Pipe, Welded Stainless Steel Pipe, please contact us.

Steel tubs with hot-finished made form various kinds of steel grade.


Application : For pipelines for aggressive media,as semiproducts for pressure vessels and structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive media

Stainless Steel Grades:

08Cr13, 08Cr17,12Cr13, 12Cr17, 15Cr28, 15Cr25Ti,

04Cr18Ni10, 10Cr23Ni18, 08Cr17Ni15Mo3Ti, 08Cr18Ni10, 08Cr18Ni10Ti, 08Cr18Ni12Nb,

08Cr18Ni12Ti, 08Cr20Ni14Si2,10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti, 12Cr18Ni9, 12Cr18Ni10Ti, 12Cr18Ni12Ti,

17Cr18Ni9, 08Cr22Ni6Ti

Size: O.D. : 76-159mm W.T. : 5-26mm

Tolerances: OD:Ordinary accuracy ± 1,5%, High accuracy ± 1%

Wall Thickness:

WT 5 - 8 mm: ordinary acc. +20% -15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 8,5 - 20 mm: ordinary acc. ± 15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 21 - 26mm: ordinary acc. +12,5% -15%; high acc. ± 12,5%

Tube Sizes

OD, mm

WT, mm

OD, mm

WT, mm

76

5 - 10

127

6 - 22

83; 89; 95; 102; 108; 114

5 - 12

133; 140; 146; 152; 159

6 - 26

121

6 - 20


Mechanical Properties

Steel Grade

Tensile Strength, N/mm2 (min)

Yield Strength, N/mm2(min)

Elongation, % (min)

08Cr17Ti

372

-

17

08Cr18Ni10

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni10Ti

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni12Ti

510

-

40

08Cr22Ni6Ti

588

-

24

10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

529

-

35

10Cr23Ni18

491

-

37

12Cr13

392

-

21

12Cr18Ni10Ti

529

-

40

12Cr18Ni12Ti

529

-

40

15Cr25Ti

441

-

17


Chemical Composition (%, max)

Steel Grade

C

Si

Mn

Cr

Ni

Mo

S

P

Ti

V

08Cr17Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

16-18

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

08Cr18Ni10

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

08Cr18Ni10Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,7

-

08Cr18Ni12Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,6

-

08Cr22Ni6Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

21-23

5,3-6,3

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,65

-

10cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

0,10

0,8

2

16-18

12-14

2-3

0,02

0,035

-

5*C-0,7

10Cr23Ni18

0,10

1

2

22-25

17-20

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

12Cr13

0,09-0,15

0,8

0,8

12-14

-

-

0,025

0,030

-

-

12Cr18Ni10Ti

0,12

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

12Cr18Ni12Ti

0,12

0,8

1-2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,03

0,5-0,7

-

15Cr25Ti

0,15

1

0,8

21-37

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,9

-

Shipment

Seamlss Steel Pipe Stainless Pipeline

Chemical Compositions:

GOST 12344-88

GOST 12346-78

GOST 12347-88

GOST 12348-88

GOST 12365-84

GOST 20580-81

Inter-crystalline corrosion test: GOST 6032-89



Looking for ideal Seamlss Steel Pipe Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Stainless Pipeline are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 08Cr17Ti Pipe. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Stainless Steel Tube

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Richard SHEN
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry