Company Details
  • Torich International Co.,Ltd--The Steel Tube Maker

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Service , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:31% - 40%
  • Certs:GB, ISO9001, ISO14001
  • Description:28mm Stainless Steel Tube,Corrosion Resistant Tube,28mm Steel Tube
Torich International Co.,Ltd--The Steel Tube Maker 28mm Stainless Steel Tube,Corrosion Resistant Tube,28mm Steel Tube
Home > Products > Stainless Steel Pipe > Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube

Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Ton
    Delivery Time: 35 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: GOST 9940

Type: Seamless

Certification: API, CE, BSI, UL

Application: Fluid Pipe

Section Shape: Round

Surface Treatment: Polished

Usage: Construction & Decoration

Technique: Hot Rolled

Material: Stainless Steel, 200 Series/300 Series/400series

Shape: Round Section

Surface: Pickling

Finish: Heat Treatment

Length: Customers' Request

OD: 3-420mm

Product Name: GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tu

Grade: 08Cr17Ti , 08Cr18Ni10 , 08Cr18Ni10Ti ,

Additional Info

Packaging: packing in wooden boxes or in hexagonal bundles

Productivity: 20000 Tons per Year

Brand: Torich

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 60000 Ton per year

Certificate: ISO9001:2008 ISO14001:2008, TS16949, CE PED, TUV, API

HS Code: 7306301100

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo

Product Description

China Stainless Steel Tube manufacturers, our Stainless Steel Exhaust Tube, Welded Steel Tube, Round Stainless Steel Pipe, Polish Stainless Steel Tube, Stainless Coiled Tube, Duplex Stainless Steel Tube are good in quality and competitive in price.



GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tubes of Corrosion-resistant Steel

Application : For pipelines for aggressive media,as semiproducts for pressure vessels and structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive media

Stainless Steel Grades:

08Cr13, 08Cr17,12Cr13, 12Cr17, 15Cr28, 15Cr25Ti,

04Cr18Ni10, 10Cr23Ni18, 08Cr17Ni15Mo3Ti, 08Cr18Ni10, 08Cr18Ni10Ti, 08Cr18Ni12Nb,

08Cr18Ni12Ti, 08Cr20Ni14Si2,10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti, 12Cr18Ni9, 12Cr18Ni10Ti, 12Cr18Ni12Ti,

17Cr18Ni9, 08Cr22Ni6Ti

Size: O.D. : 76-159mm W.T. : 5-26mm

Tolerances: OD:Ordinary accuracy ± 1,5%, High accuracy ± 1%

Wall Thickness:

WT 5 - 8 mm: ordinary acc. +20% -15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 8,5 - 20 mm: ordinary acc. ± 15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 21 - 26mm: ordinary acc. +12,5% -15%; high acc. ± 12,5%

Tube Sizes
OD, mm WT, mm OD, mm WT, mm
76 5 - 10 127 6 - 22
83; 89; 95; 102; 108; 114 5 - 12 133; 140; 146; 152; 159 6 - 26
121 6 - 20

Mechanical Properties
Steel Grade Tensile Strength, N/mm2(min) Yield Strength, N/mm2(min) Elongation, % (min)
08Cr17Ti 372 - 17
08Cr18Ni10 510 - 40
08Cr18Ni10Ti 510 - 40
08Cr18Ni12Ti 510 - 40
08Cr22Ni6Ti 588 - 24
10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti 529 - 35
10Cr23Ni18 491 - 37
12Cr13 392 - 21
12Cr18Ni10Ti 529 - 40
12Cr18Ni12Ti 529 - 40
15Cr25Ti 441 - 17

Chemical Composition (%, max)
Steel Grade C Si Mn Cr Ni Mo S P Ti V
08Cr17Ti 0,08 0,8 0,8 16-18 - - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,8 -
08Cr18Ni10 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 - -
08Cr18Ni10Ti 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,7 -
08Cr18Ni12Ti 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 11-13 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,6 -
08Cr22Ni6Ti 0,08 0,8 0,8 21-23 5,3-6,3 - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,65 -
10cr17Ni13Mo2Ti 0,10 0,8 2 16-18 12-14 2-3 0,02 0,035 - 5*C-0,7
10Cr23Ni18 0,10 1 2 22-25 17-20 - 0,02 0,035 - -
12Cr13 0,09-0,15 0,8 0,8 12-14 - - 0,025 0,030 - -
12Cr18Ni10Ti 0,12 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,8 -
12Cr18Ni12Ti 0,12 0,8 1-2 17-19 11-13 - 0,02 0,03 0,5-0,7 -
15Cr25Ti 0,15 1 0,8 21-37 - - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,9 -

Shipment

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Chemical Compositions:

GOST 12344-88

GOST 12346-78

GOST 12347-88

GOST 12348-88

GOST 12365-84

GOST 20580-81

Inter-crystalline corrosion test: GOST 6032-89

QUALITY CONTROL

1~ Incoming Raw Material Inspection
2~ Raw Material Segregation to avoid steel grade mix-up
3~ Heating and Hammering End for Cold Drawing
4~ Cold Drawing and Cold Rolling, on line inspection
5~ Heat Treatment, +A, +SRA, +LC, +N, Q+T
6~ Straightening-Cutting to specified length-Finished Measuring Inspection
7~ Machanical Testing in own labs with Tensile Strength, Yield Strength, Elongation, Hardness, Impact, Mictrostruture etc
8~ Packing and Stocking.

100% of our steel tubes are dimensionally checked
100% of our steel tubes are visually checked to assure they have a perfect surface condition and no surface defects.
100% eddy current test and ultrosonic test to eliminate longitudinal and transversal defects.

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: A professional steel pipes materials inventor, manufacturer and solution provider
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 7-14 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 30-60 days if the goods are not in stock, and it is according to quantity.
Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but you need to pay the cost of freight.
Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us

Looking for ideal 28mm Stainless Steel Tube Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Corrosion Resistant Tube are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 28mm Steel Tube. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Stainless Steel Pipe

Product Images
  • Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube
  • Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube
  • Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube
  • Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube
  • Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Copyright © 2018 Torich International Co.,Ltd--The Steel Tube Maker All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Richard SHEN Mr. Richard SHEN
What can I do for you?